9(2) OF CCIM MSR 2016

Download Complete List

 

ANNEXURE-I

DETAILS OF UNDER GRADUATE STUDENTS ADMITTED IN THE LAST FIVE ACADEMIC YEARS

Institution Id (e.g. AYU0001): AYU2065
Institution Name: RAGHUNATH AYURVED MAHAVIDYALAYA AND HOSPITAL
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name Date of Birth Academic Year Fee Receipt number and date Residential address Govt./ Management Quota % of PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1

Raghunath Das

 

Nandagopal Das 21/12/1995 2013-14

1.

23.11.13

Vill.- Paikbar, P.O.- Deulbarh, P.S. – Marishda, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, Pin.- 721427 Govt. 56.33% GEN
2 Hirak Senapati Late Phanindra Senapati 18/10/1995 2013-14 2 29.11.13 Vill. & P.O. – Borai, P.S.- Mohanpur, Paschim Medinipur M.Q 50.33% GEN
3 Lipika Maity Krishna Prasad Maity 5/11/1994 2013-14 3 29.11.13 Vill.- Enayetchak, P.O.- Daudpur, P.S.- Contai, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, Pin.- 721401 M.Q 57.00% GEN
4 Sounak Sahani Swapan Kr, Sahani 11/6/1993 2013-14 4 29.11.13 Vill.- Khajra, P.O.- Kushgeria, P.S.- Keshiary, Dist.- Paschim Medinipur, Pin.- 721133 M.Q 64.00% GEN
5 Jaykrishan Barman Bhabananda Barman 1/7/1995 2013-14 5 29.11.13 Vill.- Chanditala, P.O.- Sudharsanpur, P.S.- Rayganj, Dist.- N. Dinajpur, Pin.- 733134 M.Q 52.66% GEN
6 Arnab Bhattacharjee Ashok Kr. Bhattacharjee 5/8/1995 2013-14 6 29.11.13 Vill. & P.O.- Bhatolhat, P.S.- Rayganj, Dist.- N. Dinajpur, W.b., Pin.- 733156 M.Q 49.66% GEN
7 Devkumar Das Pravangshu Das 5/10/1980 2013-14 7 29.11.13 Vill.- Kalika Kumari, P.O. – Basantia, P.S.- Contai, Dist.- Purba Medinpur, W.B. M.Q 53.83% GEN
8 Arati Sahoo Birendra Nath Bag 19/10/1987 2013-14 8 29.11.13 Vill.& P.O.- Hatabari, P.S.- Contai, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, W.B., Pin.- 721401 M.Q 67.00% GEN
9 Parthpratim Khatua Narayan Chandra Khatua 10/11/1990 2013-14 9 29.11.13 Vill.- Jagannathchak, P.O.- Dhangaon, P.S.- Contai, Dist.- Purba Mediniipur, Pin.- 721401 M.Q 63.66% GEN
10 Shweta Kumari W/o- Hariom Bihari 5/7/1991 2013-14 10 29.11.13 c/o- Hariom Bihari “Sri Lakshmi Niwas” Srinandan path, west of municipal chowk chapra, Dist.- Saran(Bihar) – 841301 M.Q 58.33% GEN
11 Surajit Jana Guruprasad Jana 5/5/1991 2013-14 11 29.11.13 Vill-2nd part Jalpai, P.O.- Baraghuni, P.S.- Chandipur, Dist.- Purba Medinipur M.Q 51.00% GEN
12 Uday Kumar Harinandan Yadav 10/12/1984 2013-14 12 29.11.13 Vill.- Chak Cheehaul, P.O. & P.S.- Nawadpur, Dist.- Patna, Bihar, Pin.- 801109 M.Q 57.66% GEN
13 Mouli Acharyya Dhananjay Acharyya 8/4/1995 2013-14 13 29.11.13 , Vill.- Sadi, P.O.- Sadihat, P.S.- Ramnagar, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, pin.- 721446 M.Q 49.66% GEN
14 Fairy Jana Haripada Jana 2/8/1984 2013-14 14 29.11.13 10, Rash Behari Ghosal Lane, Salkia, Howrah – 711106 M.Q 52.00% GEN
15 Susmita Bera Mahesh Bera 4/3/1995 2013-14 15 29.11.13 21/2, Purbachal, Canal South Road, P.O.- Halu, P.S. – Garfa, Kolkata – 78 M.Q 53.33% GEN
16 Virendra Kumar Vishwakarma Chhangur Ram Vishwakarma 5/9/1980 2013-14 16 29.11.13 Pindra, Varanasi M.Q 60.66% GEN
17 Varun Bhardwaj Sawaliya Prasad Singh 21/05/1995 2013-14 17 29.11.13 Hariom Bihari, Srilaxmi Niwas, Srinandanpath West of Municipal, Chak chapra, Dist.- Saran, Bihar M.Q 68.00% GEN
18 Anulipi Pal Srikrishna Pal 8/3/1991 2013-14 18 29.11.13 Vill.- Majila, P.O.- D. Dauki, P.S.- Contai, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721401 M.Q 78.33% GEN
19 Harshvardhan Choudhary Bijendra Kumar 6/4/1993 2013-14 19, 29.11.13 Vill.- Muhalla, Dehri Onsone, Dist.- Rohtas, Bihar, 821307 M.Q 66.33% GEN
20 Mamta Igral Jagat Singh Igral 01.07.1995 2013-14 20, 29.11.13 Lelumalkot,po-wadda,dist-pithoraga.rh,(uttrakhand). M.Q 58.33% GEN
21 Mosammat Manjula khatun. Sk abul hossain mia 8/12/1974 2013-14 21, 29.11.13 Gimageria.po-srirampur,ps-contai,dist-purba-medinipur-721401 M.Q 62.00% GEN
22 Arpan Kumar Chaudhury Harendra Nath Choudhury 18/11/1995 2013-14 22, 29.11.13 Vill. & P.O. – Gangarampur, P.S. – Gangarampur, Dist.- Dakshin Dinajpur, Pin.- 733124 M.Q 50.33% GEN

 

 

 

 

ANNEXURE-I

DETAILS OF UNDER GRADUATE STUDENTS ADMITTED IN THE LAST FIVE ACADEMIC YEARS

Institution Id (e.g. AYU0001): AYU0265
Institution Name: RAGHUNATH AYURVED MAHAVIDYALAYA & HOSPITAL
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name Date of Birth Academic Year Fee Receipt number and date Residential address Govt./ Management Quota % of PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 TAPAS KR BERA PIJUSH KANTI BERA 19.06.1995 2014-15

23, 02.09.14

 

VILL.- TENTULBERIA, P.O.- DEBHOG, P.S.- BHANIPUR, DIST.- PURBA MEDINIPUR GOVT. 69.00% GEN
2 ANNESHA KARAN SAIBAL KANTI KARAN 09.09.1997 2014-15 VILL.+ P.O. – PAISI, P.S.- BHUPATINAGAR, DIST.- PURBA MEDINIPUR GOVT. 52.20% GEN
3 PARITOSH BARMAN DAMODAR BARMAN 20.01.1991 2014-15 SERPUR, RANIGANJ, UTTAR DINAJPUR MANAGEMENT 53.40% SC
4 CHANDRIKA ADHIKARY SHYAMAL ADHIKARY 18.06.1994 2014-15 29, 08.09.14 JAGANATHPUR, PHOLASAR, ULBARIYA, HOWRAH GOVT. 61.80% GEN
5 PIYALI KUNDU SRIMANTA KUNDU 10.09.1995 2014-15 30, 08.09.14 VILL. & P.O.- CHANDRABAN, P.S.- ARAMBAG, HOOGHLY GOVT. 73.80% GEN
6 PINKI PRAMANIK SITANSU SEKHAR PRAMANIK 22.09.1989 2014-15 31, 08.09.14 VILL. – BASUDEVPUR, NANDAKUMAR, PURBA MEDINIPUR GOVT. 66.80% GEN
7 SURJANI GURIA SURANJAN GURIA 18.06.1996 2014-15 VILL. & P.O. & P.S.- CONTAI, DIST.- PURBA MEDINIPUR GOVT. 74.60% GEN
8 SOUMIK SAHA SUKANTA SAHA 23.10.1993 2014-15 32, 09.09.14 LAKURDI BYBASS MORE, BURDWAN GOVT. 52.40% GEN
9 VIJAY PRASAD LAUHAR PRASAD 01.01.1987 2014-15 33, 09.09.14 138, A.J.C BOSE ROAD, KOL – 14 GOVT. 71.60% GEN
10 SOUMITA BERA TAPAS KR. BERA 01.05.1997 2014-15 34, 10.09.14 VILL.- TERAPAKHIA, P.O. & P.S.- MAHISADAL, DIST.- PURBA MEDINIPUR GOVT. 52.60% GEN
11 MOUMITA TEWARI HEMANTA TEWARI 21.10.1995 2014-15 00 RANIGUNJ, BURDWAN GOVT. 53.00% GEN
12 RIYA DHARA ARABINDA DHARA 17.03.1997 2014-15 38, 11.09.14 VILL.- SANKARDARDI, P.O.- GUJARPUR, SHYAMPUR, HOWRAH GOVT. 53.80% GEN
13 ARINDAM DAS JAYANTA KR. DAS 31.03.1996 2014-15 37, 11.09.14 VILL.- KHIDIRPUR, P.O.- DOULATNAGAR, P.S.- HARISHCHANDRAPUR, MALDA GOVT. 65.40% GEN
14 DEBALINA MAITI DEBASIS MAITI 16.08.1996 2014-15 39, 11.09.14 VILL.- AZRA, P.O.- CHAMPI, P.S.- MAHISADAL, PURBA MEDINIPUR GOVT. 65.00% GEN
15 APURBA DUTTA AMIYALAL DUTTA 01.11.1990 2014-15 40, 11.09.14 VII. & P.O.- SATITHAN, P.S.- DADPUR, DIST.- HOOGHLY GOVT. 65.20% GEN
16 PAPAI ADHIKARY BISWANATH ADHIKARY 27.01.1998 2014-15 41, 12.09.14 GHURNI ADITYAPARA, P.S.- KOTWA, NADIA GOVT. 61.60% GEN
17 ARIF HOSSAIN NAJMUL HOSUE 25.01.1996 2014-15 42, 11.09.2014 VILL.- KARANJI NAYAPARA, P.O.- U. KARANJI, P.S.- KUSHMANDI, DIST.- DAKSHIN DINAJPUR GOVT. 60.80% OBC
18 KOUSHIK BISWAS DHIREN CH. BISWAS 22.01.1995 2014-15 43, 19.09.14 VILL. – SUBHASGANJ, P.S.- RANIGANJ,DIST.- D. DINAJPUR GOVT. 54.20% OBC
19 KAZI FAZLE HAQUE KAZI MD ALI 28.11.1992 2014-15 44, 30.09.14 SHAMSAL HUDA ROAD, KARAYA KOLKATA – 17 GOVT. 51.60% GEN
20 POULAMI HALDER PARTHA PATIM HALDER 11.04.1995 2014-15 46, 22.11.14 18/24/77 MISRIPUKAR ROAD, HALISAHAR, KHALBATI, HAZINAGAR, BIZPUR, NORTH 24 PARGANAS MANAGEMENT 71.66% SC
21 SUMAN MAITY MANABENDRA MAITY 01.01.1997 2014-15 47, 30.10.14 VILL.- ATHILAGORI, P.O. & P.S.- CONTAI, DIST.- PURBA MEDINIPUR MANAGEMENT 70.00%
22 APURBA SAHOO NIRMAL SAHOO 02.10.1995 2014-15 48, 30.10.14 VILL.-NARAHARIPUR PO.-SAGAR,KRISHNANAGAR,PS.-SAGAR.743373 MANAGEMENT 55.33% OBC
23 ALOK KUMAR RAM MOHAN RAM 07.06.1996 2014-15 49, 30.10.14 VILL.-WARIA COAL DIPO,DURGAPUR.PO.-MAYA BAZAR MANAGEMENT 53.66% SC
24 GAYATRI KUMARI MITHU KUMAR BHUIYAN 01.01.1996 2014-15 50, 30.10.14 VILL.-40,LAXMIGHAT,ROAD KHARDAH,PO.-TITAGHAR.24PGS(N). MANAGEMENT 58.66% SC
25 KAMLESH KUMAR SACHIN KUMAR 06.07.1983 2014-15 51, 30.10.14 SHIV VATIKA COLONY,SUMERPUR,PALI,RAJASTHAN-306902 MANAGEMENT 88.00% GEN
26 SARFARAJ ALAM SAHADAT HUSAIN 04.05.1995 2014-15 52, 30.10.14 BANGRA EAST TOLA,PO.-DUMARSAN,PS-MASHRAKH,DIST-SARAN,BIHAR,PIN-841410. MANAGEMENT 63.33% ISLAM
27 Washim Akram SADIQUE ANSARI 10.01.1996 2014-15 53, 30.10.14 BANGRA EAST TOLA,PO.-DUMARSAN,PS-MASHRAKH,DIST-CHAPRA,SARANBIHAR,PIN-841410. MANAGEMENT 60.33% ISLAM
28 Babita Sarkar SAMARENDRA NATH SARKAR 20.02.1984 2014-15 54, 30.10.14 MAIN ROAD,OLD,RASULPUR,FIROZABAD,UP-203203 MANAGEMENT 59.00% GEN
29 Ramit Singha RAJENDRA NATH SINGHA 13.02.1991 2014-15 55, 30.10.14 VILL.-STATE FORM COLONY.,PO+PS.-ISLAMPUR, DIST-U.DINAJPUR,733202 MANAGEMANT 57.33% SC
30 ANUPMA AVTAR KUMAR 29.9.1994 2014-15 56, 30.10.14 589/1,NAI BASTI NEAR,JAY SHREE,TALKY,FAROZABAD,PIN-283203. MANAGEMANT 58.00% GEN
31 Gourab Kumar. GAUTAM KUMAR 23.11.1996 2014-15 57, 30.10.14 589/1,NAI BASTI NEAR,JAY SHREE,TALKY,FAROZABAD,PIN-283203. MANAGEMENT 56.33% SC
32 Sima Tunga GOURANGA TUNGA 02.03.1997 2014-15 58, 30.10.14 AT-AKANDI,PO-BASTA,PS-SINGLA,DIST-ODISHA. MANAGEMANT 59.00% GEN
33 Siraj Mallik MOJAMMEL HOGUE MALLICK 10.05.1995 2014-15 59, 30.10.14 C/O-ALEYA SULTANA,QRT NO-D/5,,KUIKOTA R.H.E.,MIDNAPUR,PASCHIM MEDINIPUR. MANAGEMANT 50.66%
34 Baji Rao KRISHAN RAO 22.9.1995 2014-15 60, 30.10.14 K.B.GOTE KUJU,KUJU SOUTH MURPA,KUJU MANDARANGASH,JHARKHAND-825316 MANAGEMANT 69.33% OBC
35 Monalisha Das. BIBHAS KUMAR DAS 30.04.1997 2014-15 61, 30.10.14 VILL+PO-MADHAB PORE.,PS-BHUPATINAGAR,DIST-PURBA-MEDINIPUR,PIN-721626 MANAGEMANT 78.33% GEN
36 Dhiman Biswas SAMAR BISWAS 04.05.1993 2014-15 62, 30.10.14 VILL-PUMLIA,PS-SENDANGA.DIST-NORTH-24PGS. MANAGEMANT 81.33% SC
37 Kumari Sakshi Jain RITES JAIN 14.02.1999 2014-15 63, 30.10.14 KHARIAR ROAD,PS-JONK,DIST-NUAPADA,ODISHA.766004. MANAGEMANT 51.33% GEN
38 Tushar YASHWANT KUMAR 21.5.1996 2014-15 64, 30.10.14 VILL+PO-MONGRAPALI,DIST-MAHSAMAND,RAIPUR MANAGEMANT 51.66% GEN
39 URMILA MOHANTA KARNA MOHANTA 7.7.1997 2014-15 65, 30.10.14 VILL+PO-KURADHIKA,P.S-JUGPURA.DIST-MAYURBHANJ,ODISHA,757052 MANAGEMANT 54.66% GEN
40 DINES KUMAR SAV CHANDAN SAV 15.12.1980 2014-15 66, 30.10.14 DULOPALI,PO-DAMDAMA,VIA-BARAMKELA.,DIST-RAIGARH,PIN-496551,CHHATTISGARH. MANAGEMANT 51.00% GEN
41 AJAY PRAKASH PATEL SITARAM PATEL 17.08.1995 2014-15 67, 30.10.14 SARAIPALI,HIRRI,BARAMKELA,RAIGA,CHHATTISHGARH. MANAGEMANT 56.00% GEN
42 PANKAJ KUMAR DUKHI PRASAD 30.7.1988 2014-15 68, 30.10.14 RAIPUR CHAUREHA,PO-PURANDARPUR,DIST-MAHARAJGANG,UP.PIN-273162, MANAGEMANT 56.33% OBC
43 SEEMA MEHER MAHADEV MEHER 13.05.1995 2014-15 69, 30.10.14 PATNAGARH,KADOPADA,BHULIYA,ODISHA, MANAGEMANT 50.00% OBC
44 Sultan Ahamed ALAUDDIN AHMED 06.06.1994 2014-15 70, 30.10.14 KAPTANPUR-PT-18,PO-KAPTANPUR,PS-LAKKHIPUR,DIST-CACHAR,ASSAM. MANAGEMANT 56.66% OBC
45 SHEKHAR SING PATEL RAM JI PATEL 05.03.1983 2014-15 71, 30.10.14 K.B.T.-464,KABIRNAGAR,PHASE-3,RAIPUR(C.G). MANAGEMANT 55.00% OBC
46 Akash kumar VINOD KUMAR 05.03.1996 2014-15 72, 30.10.14 AZAD NAGAR,SEORAHI,KUSHI-NAGAR,UP.-274406. MANAGEMENT 61.00% OBC
47 MONALISA PRADHAN PRABINA KR. PRADHAN 07.10.1996 2014-15 73, 30.10.14 LOKAPRIYA MEDICAL STORE, COLLEGE SQURE, PALASA, ODISHA MANAGEMENT 53.66% GEN
48 SARVJEET SINGH SHRI BRIJBHAN SINGH 16.07.1983 2014-15 74, 30.10.14 H. NO. -06, STREET NO. 01, NIKITA BIHAR, MAHAVEER NAGAR, KING ROAD, NEW PURENA, RAIPUR(C.G.), RAVIGRAM, TELIBANDHA MANAGEMENT 53.00 GEN
49 Satyapal Khunte AKTI PRASAD 16.09.1993 2014-15 75, 30.10.14 C/O-DR.J.K LAMRE,JIJ CHOUK PHE OFF NEAR RAMPUR KORBA (C.G).495677 MANAGEMENT 50.33% OBC
50 NARAYANJEET SAHA BASUDEV SAHA 16.05.1987 2014-15 76, 30.10.14 AT+PO-CHICHRA,P.S-JAMBONI,DIST-WEST-MEDINIPUR-721503 MANAGEMANT 64.66% GEN

 

 

 

ANNEXURE-I

DETAILS OF UNDER GRADUATE STUDENTS ADMITTED IN THE LAST FIVE ACADEMIC YEARS

Institution Id (e.g. AYU0001): AYU0265
Institution Name: RAGHUNATH AYURVED MAHAVIDYALAYA & HOSPITAL
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name Date of Birth Academic Year Fee Receipt number and date Residential address Govt./ Management Quota % of PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 SOUMYADIP SAHA Susanta Kumar Saha 07.07.1997 2016-17

250

28.10.16

Vill.- Junsole, P.O. – Amlagora, P.S. – Garhbeta, Dist.- Paschim Medinipur, 721121 Govt. 82.33 SC
2 CAMELLIA MANDAL Goutam Mandal 04.12.1998 2016-17

47

28.10.16

Vill.- Kakdihi, P.O.- Mecheda, P.S.- Kolaghat, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721137 Govt. 76.33 SC
3 SK. SAHARUK RAJA Taswar Sheikh 10.04.1998 2016-17

49

29.10.16

7/1, Dewanganj Lane, P.O.- Khagra, P.S. – Berhampore, Dist.- Murshidabad Govt. 59.67 Gen
4 SOURAV SARKHEL Dilip Kumar Sarkhel 24.04.1998 2016-17

251

31.10.16

Vill. – Sridharpur, P.O.- Salda, P.S. – Joypur, Dist.- Bankura, 722122 Govt. 81.67 Gen
5 SAHID FARHAD Rajibul Hoque 28.02.1997 2016-17

252

31.10.16

Vill.- Tenauri, P.O.- Jagtai, P.S. – Suti, Dist.- Mursidabad Govt. 84.00 OBC
6 ANUP BISWAS Rabin Biswas 05.03.1993 2016-17

48

28.10.16

Vill.- Helencha, P.O.- Helencha Colony, P.S. – Bagdah, Dist.- North 24 Parganas Govt. 70.00 SC
7 RENUKA CHOUDHURY Gopal Choudhury 15.02.1998 2016-17

254

31.10.16

Vill. & P.O. – Narayanpur, P.S. & Dist.- Malda, 732141 Govt. 63.67 SC
8 STEFFI ROY Somnath Roy 01.12.1996 2016-17

255

31.10.16

Vill. – Ranihati, P.O.- Joynagar, P.S.- Panchla, Howrah, 711322 Govt. 59.33 SC
9 VIKASH KR VISHWAKARMA Ram Pravesh Vishwakarma 04.02.1998 2016-17

256

31.10.16

Sree Krishna Apartment, 58/2A, Hazra Para Lane, Bali, Howrah, 711201 Govt. 66.33 Gen
10 TASNIM ANSARI Sahajahan Ansari 30.04.1999 2016-17

257

31.10.16

Vill.- Khandasarkara, P.O. & P.S. – Amdanga, Dist.- North 24 Parganas Govt. 54.00 OBC-A
11 SANKAR GHOSH Pradip Ghosh 20.02.1998 2016-17

258

02.11.16

Vill. & P.O.- Harit, P.S. – Dodpur, Dist,- Hooghly, 712305 Govt. 53.00 Gen
12 POULOMI CHOWDHURY Ashis Kumar Chowdhury 30.09.1996 2016-17

253

31.10.16

At.- Kshudiram Sarani, P.O.- Kenduadihi, Dist Bankura, 722102 Govt. 81.00 OBC-B
13 MOITREYE CHATTERJEE Nabakumar Chatterjee 20.05.1998 2016-17

262

03.11.16

Vill.- Barborisha, P.O. & P.S.- Kolaghat, Dist.- Purba Medinipur Govt. 63.00 Gen
14 NANDINI ROY Sekhar Roy 10.08.1996 2016-17

261

03.11.16

Nabapally, Palta, Bengal Enamel, North 24th Parganas Govt. 67.33 Gen
15 SUJOY BISWAS Sasadhar Biswas 11.12.1984 2016-17

260

03.11.16

2No. Daulatpur, P.O. – Sendangha, P.S.- Ashokenagar, Dist.- North 24 Parganas Govt. 53.50 SC
16 BASUDEB MAITY Utpal Maity 02.01.1998 2016-17

295

05.11.16

Vill.- Purba Mahisagote, P.O.- Jhawa, P.S.- Contai, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 7214050 Govt. 81.33 Gen
17 LAKSHMI KUMARI Satyanarayan Sah 01.01.1994 2016-17

263

14.11.16

Urdinagar, Sukdeb Singh Road, Chandannagar, Hooghly, 712136 Govt. 56.00 OBC-B
18 MURALI MANOHAR DAS Sankar Prasad Das 23.03.1990 2016-17

290

03.12.16

Vill. & P.O. – Bagdanga, P.S. -Frezergunj coastal, dist.- South 24 Parganas, 743357 Govt. 58.33 SC
19 DIPANWITA DEY Prabhat Kumar Dey 24.09.1999 2016-17

265

03.12.16

10/2/1, Biren Roy Road(East), Kol – 700008 Govt. 64.00 Gen
20 SUHANA KHATUN Safiuddin Mondal 15.02.1997 2016-17

269

22.11.16

Vill. & P.O. – Ghorahata, Mukundapur, Bishnupur, Dist.- South 24 Parganas Govt. 50.00 Others
21 SUBHOJIT DUTTA Gokul Chandra Dutta 15.01.1994 2016-17

270

03.12.16

E6/2, Purbasha Housing Estate, 160, Maniktala Main Road, kankurgachi, kol – 54 Govt. 55.67 Gen
22 TONTAI GHOSH Arup Ghosh 28.06.1998 2016-17

271

22.11.16

Vill.- Pursuri, P.O. – Agar, Dist.- Paschim Medinipur Govt. 68.00 Gen
23 SOUMITRA BISWAS Brindaban Biswas 29.12.1996 2016-17

266

07.12.16

Vill.- Jashra Biswaspara, Kalitala, P.S. – Chakdaha, Dist.- Nadia, 741222 Govt. 76.67 Gen
24 ARGHA RAY Kalyan Sundar Ray 16.11.1997 2016-17

267

22.11.16

Vill. & P.O.- Deriachak(Haripur), P.S.- Kolaghat, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721151 Govt. 68.00 Gen
25 KARTICK BHUNIA Rampada Bhunia 27.02.1996 2016-17

268

22.11.16

Vill.- Kusumda, P.O.- Mundamari, P.S.- Pingla, Dist.- Paschim Medinipur Govt. 58.67 Gen
26 RITIKA CHAURASIA Ratan Lal Chaurasia 08.03.1997 2016-17

272

23.11.16

109, Ashu Bose Lane(By-Pass), Howrah – 711101 Govt. 53.33 Gen
27 RITIKA MAJUMDER Kaushik Majumder 19.01.1998 2016-17

273

25.11.16

Dighapara, Word No. 13, Barajaguli, Nadia, 741221 Govt. 75.00 Gen
28 SUBHADIP BOSE Samir Bose 02.10.1997 2016-17

274

30.11.16

80, R.B.C.Road(Extn), Kol – 700028 Govt. 60.00 Gen
29 SOURADIP GHOSH Sudarshan Ghosh 06.02.1998 2016-17

275

23.11.16

Vill.- Mandal Pushkarini, P.O.- Dhadika, P.S. – Garhbeta, Dist.- Paschim Medinipur Govt. 77.33 OBC-B
30 ANINDITA SARKAR Anil Chandra Sarkar 05.10.1996 2016-17

292

25.11.16

E-10/10, E.K.T.P., Phase-IV, E.K.T., Anandapur Road, Kol-107 Govt. 59.00 SC
31 PRANAY HALDER Parimal Kumar Halder 14.07.1997 2016-17

277

26.11.16

Vill.- Gobindapur, P.O.- Goanara Gobindapur, P.S.- Ramnagar, Dist.- South 24 Parganas Govt. 60.00 SC
32 ABIRLAL SAWARY Abu Sufian 20.07.1999 2016-17

276

03.12.16

Vill.- Harirayerchak, P.O. & P.S. – Bagwangola, Dist.- Murshidabad Govt. 65.00 Gen
33 SANDEEP KUMAR Satyanarayan Sah 19.10.1997 2016-17

280

03.12.16

Kuthir Math, Sukdeb Sing Road, Urdi Bazar, Chandannagar, 712136, Dist.- Hooghly Govt. 62.00 Gen
34 DIKSHA KUMARI Rajkishor Prasad 10.11.1993 2016-17

282

15.12.16

Vill. & P.O/.- Malaypur, Dist.- Jamui, 811313, Bihar Govt. 60.33 OBC-B
35 NEHA BHARTI Rajkumar Rakesh 25.02.1998 2016-17

281

29.11.16

At.- Jayajpatti, Word No. 13, P.O. & P.S. – Dalsinghsarai, Dist.- Samastipur, Bihar Govt. 58.33 OBC-B
36 PRADEEP KUMAR Mahendra Mahto 12.03.1996 2016-17

286

01.12.16

At.- Korabaddha Tobhak, P.O. – Raghopur, Via- Narhan, P.S.- Bibhutipur, Dist.- Samastipur, 848211, Bihar Govt. 58.33 OBC-B
37 KRISHNA GOPAL Manoj Kumar Sah 15.03.1998 2016-17

283

29.11.16

At. & P.O. – Bambaiya Harlal, P.S. – Dalsinsarai, Dist.- Samastipur, Bihar, 848114 Govt. 61.33 OBC-A
38 DANISH ANSARI Allauddin Ansari 15.08.1997 2016-17

278

19.11.16

Waria Mayabazar, P.O. P.S. – D.T.P.S., Durgapur, Dist.- Burdwan Govt. 86.67 Gen
39 SUSHIL PATHAK Hari Shankar Pathak 31.07.1994 2016-17

284

29.11.16

Adarsh Nager, P.O. – Gajadhaganj, P.S.- Buxar, Dist.- Buxar, 802101, Bihar Govt. 56.33 Gen
40 GOPAL KUMAR AKELA Krishna Kumar Akela 08.05.1995 2016-17

285

15.12.16

At.- Gangauli, P.O.- Sakhmohan, Via- Narhar, P.S.- Bibhutipur, Dist.- Samastipur, 848211, Bihar Govt. 56.67 OBC-B
41 AVINASH KUMAR AKELA Krishna Kumar Akela 17.09.1998 2016-17

287

15.12.16

At.- Gangauli, P.O.- Sakhmohan, Via- Narhar, P.S.- Bibhutipur, Dist.- Samastipur, 848211, Bihar Govt. 69.67 OBC-B
42 ANUBHAV DEV SHARMA Atish Kumar Devsharma 04.06.1996 2016-17

294

03.12.16

Vill. & P.O.- Sabajput, P.S. – Contai, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721401 Govt. 53.00 Gen
43 RAJESH KUMAR GIRI Siwshankar Giri 17.10.1987 2016-17

288

29.11.16

At. & P.O. – Bariswan, P.S. – Sahpur, Dist.- Bhojpur, Bihar Govt. 56.00 Gen
45 SATYABRATA LAHA Swarup Laha 06.04.1993 2016-17

259

02.11.16

Vill.-Kayapat, P.O.- Badanganj,P.S. – Goghat, Dist.- Hooghly, 712122 Govt. 61.67 Gen
44 SOUGATA DAS Saktipada Das 23.11.1998 2016-17

279

05.12.16

Vill.- Barkanda Pasara, P.O.- Durgapur, P.S. – Nandigram, Dist.- Purba Medinipur Management 71.33 Gen
46 ABHINAB JAYASINGH RajKishore Sahoo 04.04.1998 2016-17

293

31.12.16

At. & P.O. – Nachuni, College Road, Dist.- Khordha, Odisha Management 58.00 Gen
47 SIDHARTHA MOHAPATRA Krushna Chandra Mahapatra 09.04.1999 2016-17

289

19.12.16

At. Kuladiha, P.O. – Ambadali, Via- Dukura, P.S. – Badasahi, Dist.- Mayurbhanj, Odissa Management 59.33 Gen
48 DEBASISH SAHOO Madhusudan Sahoo 10.06.1998 2016-17

291

26.12.16

At. & P.O. – Nachuni, Dalei Colony, P.S. – Banpur. Dist.- Khofdha, Odissa Management 51.33 OBC
49 AKASH MAITY Prasanta Kumar Maity 19.03.1998 2016-17

264

15.11.16

Vill.- Kshetrapal. P.O.- Balyagobindapur, P.S. – Patashpur, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721440

 

Management 75.00 Gen
50 OMPRAKASH Makhan Lal 20.04.1982 2016-17

296

31.12.16

 

Vill.- Pahanda, P.O. – Bhurka, P.S. – Arang, Dist.- Raipur Management 60.67 OBC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ANNEXURE-I

DETAILS OF UNDER GRADUATE STUDENTS ADMITTED IN THE LAST FIVE ACADEMIC YEARS

Institution Id (e.g. AYU0001): AYU0265
Institution Name: RAGHUNATH AYURVED MAHAVIDYALAYA & HOSPITAL
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name Date of Birth Academic Year Fee Receipt number and date Residential address Govt./ Management Quota % of PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 Sarada Halder Sushanta Halder 22/05/1998 2017-18 17/10/2017 Vill.- Khari Shrinagar, P.O.- Kashinagar, P.S.- Raidighi, Dist.- South 24 Parganas, 743349 GOV 52.33 SC
2 Hasnaine Ansari Harun Ansari 03/12/1995 2017-18 17/10/2017 Vill.- Jagannathpur, P.O. & P.S. – Egra, Dist.- Purba Medinipur GOV 64.00 OBC-A
3 Achintya Saran Sau Asit Kumar Sau 16/07/1997 2017-18 17/10/2017 Vill. & P.O. – Satpati, P.S. – Salboni, Dist.- Paschim Medinipur, 721516 Gov 83.66 OBC-B
4 Sudipta Duley Ajit Kumar Duley 30/12/1998 2017-18 18/10/2017 Vill. – Nengtisole, P.O.- Saiyedpur, P.S.- Salboni, Dist.- Paschim Medinipur GOV 51.33 SC
5 Raihan Mondal Jalaluddin Mondal 24/09/1999 2017-18 18/10/2017 Vill. – Joydebpur, P.O.- Dangarhat, P.S.- Kumarganj, Dist.- Dakshin Dinajpur, 733141 GOV 66.33 OBC-A
6 Debanjan Karmakar Shyamal Karmakar 31/12/1998 2017-18 18/10/2017 Vill.- Krishnaganja, P.O.-Kaityapara, P.S.- Bishnupur, Dist.- Bankura, 722122, W.B. GOV 79.66 UR
7 Oliviya Halder Rafique Ur Rahaman 24/08/1998 2017-18 18/10/2017 Vill.- Rassa, P.O.- Rassa-Gogachha, P.S. – Usthi, Dist.- South 24 Parganas, 743375 GOV 77.00 OBC-A
8 Antu Das Narugopal Das 02/02/1998 2017-18 18/10/2017 VILL – Taihar, P.O.- Bara, P.S.- Nalhati, DIST.- Birbhum, PIN.- 731237, WB GOV 54.66 SC
9 Shubhajit Das Narugopal Das 18/07/1993 2017-18 18/10/2017 VILL – Taihar, P.O.- Bara, P.S.- Nalhati, DIST.- Birbhum, PIN.- 731237, WB GOV 52.00 SC
10 Shirsendu Ghosh Nabendu Ghosh 31/05/1999 2017-18 18/10/2017 Vill.- Subhasnagar, Maynaguri, P.O. & P.S.- Maynaguri, Dist.- Jalpaiguri, 735224 GOV 71.66 OBC-B
11 Mehebub Alam Saidul Islam 25/12/1998 2017-18 20/10/2017 Vill. – Bagdanga, P.O.- Habaspur, P.S. – Bhagwangola, 742135, Dist.- Murshidabad GOV 73.00 OBC-A
12 Deeba Shahwar Aqeel Ahmed 11/11/1997 2017-18 20/10/2017 Chatterjee Sarani, Kol- 9 GOV 72.00 OBC-A
13 Pratima Sharma Kashinath Sharma 04/05/1995 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill.- Lilua, P.O. Belur, Dist.- Hawrah, 711204 GOV 57.33 SC
14 Soumak Mondal Kartik Mondal 16/04/2000 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill. & P.O.- Gholdigrui, P.S.- Pursura, Dist.- Hooghly, 712401 GOV 63.66 UR
15 Ajmal Hossain Noor Alam 21/12/1997 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill.& P.O.- Khopakati. P.S.- Harishchandrapur, Diost.- Malda, 732125 GOV 76.00 OBC-A
16 Sabyasachi Ray Gostho Behari Ray 01/01/1994 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill. & p.o.- Silinda, P.S.- Chakdaha, Dist.- Nadia, 741223 GOV 72.33 SC
17 Pallabi Giri Lakshmi Narayan Giri 09/11/1999 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill.- Sankarpur, P.O.- Bhawanichak, P.S.- Maridhda, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721427 GOV 51.00 UR
18 Meheli Molla Mojammel Molla 10/04/1997 2017-18 23/10/2017 Viiol.- Kismat Naikundi, P.O.-= Kumarara, P.S.- Mahisadal, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721632 GOV 53.00 UR
19 Anupam Nayak Amaresh Nayak 15/12/1995 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill. P.O. & P.S.- Belda, Dist.- Paschim Medinipur, 721424 GOV 65.33 OBC-B
20 Ashis Kumar Das Bindu Kumar Das 02/07/1992 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill.- Parswanathpur, P.O.- Gangsara, P.S.- Ranaghat, Dist.- Nadia, GOV 62.00 SC
21 Sourav Mishra Tapas Kumar Mishra 27/01/1997 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill.- Maisalim, P.O.- Dhangaon, P.S.- Contai, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721401 GOV 71.00 UR
22 Kawsar Jamil Md. Shamsul Hoque 10/10/1999 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill.- Rangaipur, P.O.- B. Doulatpur, P.S.- Harishchandrapur, Dist.- Malda GOV 50.33 OBC-A
23 Siraj Hossain Jakir Hossain 27/04/1998 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill.- Bamuha, P.O.- Parulia, Dist.- Murshidabad, 742201 GOV 62.33 OBC-A
24 Aniruddha Pradhan Mrinal Pradhan 28/12/1999 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill. & p.O.- Angua, P.S/.- Dantan, Dist.- Paschim Medinipur, 721426 GOV 79.66 OBC-B
25 Ramyadip Das Adhikary Rajkamal Das Adhikary 30/08/1999 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill.- Badhia, P.O.- Mirgoda, P.S.- Ramnagar, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721446 M 64.00 OBC-B
26 Sourin Das Salil Baran Das 02/05/1997 2017-18 23/10/2017 Vill.- Kishorenagar, P.O. & P.S.- Contai, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721401 GOV 77.33 UR
27 Sahinoor Rahaman Rafiqur Rahaman 08/10/1997 2017-18 30/10/2017 Vill.- Padmaloxpur, P.O.- Amdanga, Dist.- North 24 Parganas, 743126 GOV 64.33 OBC-A
28 Md. Alifuddin Haque Md. Allauddin Haque 01/05/1999 2017-18 31/10/2017 Vill – Sirajpur, P.O.- Khujutipara, P.S.- Nanoor, Dist.- Birbhum, 731215 GOV 78.00 OBC-A
29 Md. Muzahidul Islam Md. Abdur Rauf 28/02/1997 2017-18 01/11/2017 Vill.- Wariacoal Dipo near West Cabin, P.O.- DTPS, PS – Mayabazar, Dist.- Burdwan, 713207 GOV 65.00 OBC
30 Dipshikha Kumari Goutam Nath Prasad 02/01/1999 2017-18 07/11/2017 Vill.- Sipah, Po & P.S.- Basantpur, Dist.- Siwan, 841406, Bihar M 59.66 OBC – sonar
31 Nishant Dutta Prashant Kumar Dutta 07/04/1994 2017-18 21/11/2017 B/34, NCH Colony, Gevra Project, Deepka, Korba, CG, 495452 M 59.33 UR
32 Santu Bhakta Gouranga Bhakta 20/12/1993 2017-18 22/11/2017 Bhabanipur, Paschim Bhabanipur, Hanskhali, Nadia, Pin.- 741502, WB GOV 60.33 SC
33 Bithika Dolai Tapas Kumar Dolai 18/11/1998 2017-18 27/11/2017 Vill.- Sonamui, P.O. – Goura, P.S.- Daspur, Dist.- Paschim Medinipur GOV 79.33 UR
34 Nazneen Sultana Sk Nasim Ali 12/04/1996 2017-18 27/11/2017 Vill. & P.O.- Uttar Sonamui, P.S.- Tamluk, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721648 72.66 OBC-A
35 Md. Fahim Siddique Md. Abu layes Siddique 19/08/1999 2017-18 27/11/2017 Vill. & P.O.- Ayama Pharapur, PS- Tarokeswar, Dist.- Hooglly. 712401 56.00 UR
36 Kanishka Bhattacharya Amal Bhattacharya 08/08/1997 2017-18 27/11/2017 Vill.- Dhaleswar, P.O.- Agartala, Dist – Tripura, 799007 73.66 UR
37 Bibekananda Bar Subal Chandra Bar 17/04/1995 2017-18 27/11/2017 Vill. – Raipur, P.O.- Raipur Paschimbar, P.S.- Contai, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721401 69.33 SC
38 Bibha Kumari Vishnudev Mahato 05/01/2000 2017-18 28/11/2017 Vill.- Bambiya Harlal, P.O.- Dalsingsarai, Dist.- Samastipur, Bihar, 848114 M 50.00 OBC
39 Ananya Das Mrityunjay Das 08/03/1997 2017-18 28/11/2017 Vill. & P.o.- Chichuria, P.S. – Nakashipara, Dist.- Nadia, W.B. M 61.66 SC
40 Vishwakant Nirmalkar Makhan Lal Nirmalkar 04/09/1981 2017-18 28/11/2017 1295, Near Jaistambh Pump House, Arvind Nagar Bandhwapara Sarkanda, Bilaspur, CG, 495001 M 53.33 OBC
41 Samrat Rana Asok Kumar Rana 18/03/1998 2017-18 28/11/2017 Vill. – Kola, P.O.- Kolaghat, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721134 GOV 55.33 OBC-B
42 Akash Koner Saroj Mohan Koner 17/03/1998 2017-18 29/11/2017 Harinarayanpur Bijoyram, Kalitala, Bijoyram, Burdwan, W.B.,713101 M 58.33 UR
43 Nazrul Mobin Noorul Hasan 15/03/1999 2017-18 28/11/2017 Pipra Wazid, Ward No. – 5, P.O. & P.S.- Dhaka, Dist.- East Champaran, Pin.- 845418 M 51.66 UR
44 Akanshya Thakur Binod Singh Thakur 31/07/1999 2017-18 28/11/2017 Thakurnuapada, Nuapada, Odisha, 766105 M 75.00 UR
45 Lucky Pradhani Lalit Mohan Pradhani 09/05/1997 2017-18 28/11/2017 At.- Nilasaila Nagar, P.O. , P.S. & Dist.- Nuapada, Odisha, 766105 M 69.33 OBC
46 Anil Kumar Singh Yogendra Singh 12/06/1986 2017-18 29/11/2017 Vill.- Ahiyapur, P.O. – Karwatahi, P.S.- Gopalpur, Dist.- Gopalganj, Bihar, 841501 M 53.33 OBC-B
47 Raiyan Ahmad Irshad 02/01/1996 2017-18 29/11/2017 At. & P.O. – Sagardina, P.S. – Chiraiya, Dist.- East Champaran, Bihar, 845418 M 57.00 UR
48 Nisha Roy Nitish Chandra Roy 10/11/1999 2017-18 29/11/2017 Hasan House, Kzhikode Road, Chemmad, Tirurangadi M 72.00 UR
49 Dodia Rajsinh

Dodia Vijaysinh

 

06/05/1986

 

2017-18 29/11/2017

Uttar Pradesh

 

M

79.00

 

UR
50 Km Palak Satrughna Singh 18/12/1995 2017-18 29/11/2017 Bihar M 67.66 UR

 

 

 

 

ANNEXURE-I

DETAILS OF UNDER GRADUATE STUDENTS ADMITTED IN THE LAST FIVE ACADEMIC YEARS

Institution Id (e.g. AYU0001): AYU0265
Institution Name: RAGHUNATH AYURVED MAHAVIDYALAYA & HOSPITAL
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name Date of Birth Academic Year Fee Receipt number and date Residential address Govt./ Management Quota % of PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 Amritaksha Ghosh Late Laxman Chandra Ghosh 13/11/2000 2019-20 09.07.2019 M.M.Roy Roodraksh Apartment, Netaji Chowmuhani, Agartala, Tripura(W), Pin- 799001 All India 83.33 UR
2 Ranabir Debnath Golak Debnath 27/01/2002 2019-20 12.07.2019 Vill. – Dalubari, P.O. & P.S.- Ambassa, Pin – 799289, Tripura All India 79.66 OBC
3 Anusri Shaw Vishwajit Shaw 23/11/1998 2019-20 25.07.2019 H/No. – 35/7/1, B. L. No. – 19, Katahari Road, P.O.- Kankirana, Pin – 743126, Dist – N. 24 parganas Free Seat 74.66 UR
4 Ritabrata Karmakar Rakhahari Karmakar 06/08/1999 2019-20 25.07.2019 Vill.- Kampa Paschimpara, P.O.-Kampa, P.S.- Bizpur, Dist.- North 24 Parganas, 743193, W.B. Pay Seat 76.33 UR
5 Sayantani Maitra Susanta Maitra 11/12/1999 2019-20 05.08.2019 Vill.- Raiganj Ramendra Pally, P.O.- Raiganj. Dist.- Uttar Dinajpur, 733134 All India 55.00 UR
6 Suvendu Maji Subrata Kumar Maji 28/07/2001 2019-20 05.08.2019 Vill & P.O. – Pantihal(East), P.S. – J. B. Pur, Dist.- Howrah, 711410, W.B. All India 72.66 UR
7 Bibek Panda Tapan Panda 05/08/1999 2019-20 22.08.2019 VILL – Mahajar, P.O.- Gobra, DIST.- Purba Medinipur, PIN.- 721441, WB Pay Seat 79.00 UR
8 Ankit Jha Roma Kumar Jha 11/12/2000 2019-20 23.08.2019 1/1, Thackerary Road, Alipur, Kol – 700 027 Free Seat 72.33 UR
9 Atanu Sahoo Tarun Sahoo 12/05/1999 2019-20 24.08.2019 Vill.- Mogra, P.O. – Ramchak, P.S.- Mayna, Dist.- Purba Medinipur, 721644 Free Seat 76.33 OBC-B
10 Anamika Maurya Ghanshyam Murya 24/11/1998 2019-20 24.08.2019 7, Sarkar Bye Lane, Kolkata – 700 007 Free Seat 62.66 UR
11 Sujay Ray Kumaresh Ray 01/01/1993 2019-20 26.08.2019 At.- Panditpur, P.O. – Chupria, P.S. – Hanskhali, Dist.- Nadia, 741502 Pay Seat 65.33 UR
12 Sheikh Shehnaz Mustafa Sheikh Shonarul Shah Mustafa 24/11/1998 2019-20 17.09.2019 House No.12, Rafet Ali path, P.O.- Hatigaon, Guwahati, Kamrup (Metropolitan), 781038, Assam Pay Seat 68.33 OBC(NCL)
13 Dipashree Laha Dibakar Laha 05/12/1997 2019-20 17.09.2019 Vill.- Gohalpota, P.O. & P.S.- Jagatballavpur, Dist.- Hawrah, 711408 Free seat 63.33 OBC – B
14 Sumit Jogeshchandra Sikdar Jogeshchandra Sikdar 26.12.2001 2019-20 17.09.2019 001, Bhairav Arcade, Near Mohan Palm, Aptewadishirgaon, Badlapur(E)m Thane, 421503, Maharashtra Pay Seat 61.66 UR
15 Miliara Rehman Abdul Gani Rehman 30/06/2000 2019-20 17.09.2019

Vill.- Halapakuri

P.O.- Howly

Dist.- Barpeta

Pin.- 781316

Pay Seat 73.66 UR
16 Yashmita Debroy Joydip Debroy 27/01/2001 2019-20 18.09.2019 M.A. Sarani, Saptagram, Bisharpara, Birati, Kol – 158 Free Seat 68.66 UR
17 Arpita Das Tapan Das 07/10/1997 2019-20 16.09.2020 Uppar para, amlala, Burddhaman, 713359 Pay Seat 68.00 UR
18 Sanga Sarkar Uday Sarkar 04/12/2001 2019-20 16.09.2020 GOBINDAPUR, RAJKHAMAR, INDUS, BANKURA Pay Seat 83.60 UR
19 Santanu Patra Kinkar Patra 28/08/1998 2019-20 16.09.2020 VILL & P.O.- JANGALPARA, PS – PURSURAH, HOOGHLY, 712401 Pay Seat 63.80 UR
20 Atasi Garai Apurba Garai 08/07/2000 2019-20 16.09.2020 PO – MOLOYPUR, PS ARAMBAGH, HOOGHLY, 712615 Pay Seat 66.20 OBC-B
21 Debnarayan Ghorai Radha Krishna Ghorai 22/10/1999 2019-20 16.09.2020 P.O.- ITABERIA, P.S.- BHUPATINAGAR, PURBA MEDINIPUR, 721456 Pay Seat 49.40 UR
22 Ayantika Metia Syamsundar Metia 30/07/2001 2019-20 16.09.2020 VILL.- AMCHATA, PO – KULTIKARI, PS.- SHYAMPUR, HOWRAH, 711312 Pay Seat 69.00 UR
23 Shiv Kumar Saroj Hari Ram Saroj 31/10/1993 2019-20 16.09.2020 Vill – NACHRAULA , PO- MANAPUR, PS- AASPUR DEVSARA, PRATAPGARH, UTTAR PRADESH Pay Seat 68.40 SC
24 Ankita Giri Ashok Kumar Giri 27/06/1999 2019-20 17.09.2020 AT – SALADIHA, P.O.- KHUNTAPAL, P.S.- RASHGOBINDPUR, Dist.- MAYURBHANJ, 757020 Pay Seat 52.00 UR
25 Alok Pandey Brijvash Pandey 25/07/1992 2019-20 16.09.2020 BELI, PO KECHHURY, PS CORNELGANJ, ALLAHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH, 211002 Pay Seat 58.80 UR
26 Tamojit Pahari Dipak Kumar Pahari 08/09/1999 2019-20 16.09.2020 ATHILAGORI, PO & PS CONTAI, PURBA MEDINIPUR, W.B., 721401 Pay Seat 70.40 UR
27 Jemima Akhtar Dewan Abdul Jabbar 24/06/1999 2019-20 17.09.2020 NAGARJHAR, PO & PS HOWLY, BARPETA, ASSAM, 781316 Pay Seat 77.60 UR
28 Ravi Shankar Yotendra Singh 18/07/2001 2019-20 17.09.2020 KORBADDHA PATAILI, PO & PS UJIARPUR, DIST- SAMASTIPUR, BIHAR, 848132 Pay Seat 63.00 OBC
29 Komal Ram Babu Sah 25/10/2000 2019-20 17.09.2020 CHAINPUR, PO DAMODARPUR, PS KANTI, DIST.- MUZAFFARPUR, BIHAR, 843113 Pay Seat 62.80 OBC
30 Kamalesh Biswas Sunil Kumar Biswas 03/04/1997 2019-20 17.09.2020 MONDALPARA, PO MATUADHAM MONDALPARA, PS GAIGHATA, DIST.- NORTH 24 PARGANAS, W.B., 743245 Pay Seat 48.50 SC
31 Subhadeep Halder Rajkumar Halder 18/11/1999 2019-20 17.09.2020 DHUPGURI, P.O. & P.S. DHUPGURI, DIST- JALPAIGURI, W.B., 735210 Pay Seat 63.80 SC
32 Nasim Ahmad Ainul Haque Ansari 08/09/1998 2019-20 17.09.2020 HARNATAND, PO HARNATAND, PS LAKARIA, dist- WEST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR, 845105 Pay Seat 61.20 OBC
33 Tanmoy Biswas Tapas Biswas 04/07/2001 2019-20 17.09.2020 GANDHIGRAM, PO GANDHIGRAM, PS AIRPORT, DIST.- WEST TRIPURA, TRIPURA, 799012 Pay Seat 64.60 SC
34 Praddhumna Sharma Madhusudan Sharma 01/04/1999 2019-20 17.09.2020 VILL KHARGONE, PO & PS KHARGONE, DIST.- KHARGONE (WEST NIMAR), MADHYA PRADESH, 451001 Pay Seat 61.00 UR
35 Srabantika Majumder Tushar Majumder 03/01/2001 2019-20 18.09.2020 FULKUMARI, PO FULKUMARI, PS R. K. PUR, dist – GOMATI, TRIPURA, 799013 Pay Seat 67.60 UR
36 Bipradip Ghosh Bimal Ghosh 22/09/2000 2019-20 18.09.2020 UTTAR MAHESHPUR, PO KATHALIA, PS JATRAPUR, DIST.- SEPAHIJALA, TRIPURA, 799131 Pay Seat 76.00 OBC
37 Abhijeet Roy Ujjal Kanti Roy 02/07/2000 2019-20 18.09.2020 JHALDA, P.O.- JHALDA, P.S. – JHALDA, DIST- PURULIA, W.B., 723202 Pay Seat 58.60 UR
38 Md Labib Md. Zamirul Islam 05/04/2000 2019-20 18.09.2020 ZAMIRA, PO BALUPARA, PS BARSOI, VIA – BARSOI GHAT, DIST – KATIHAR, BIHAR, 854317 Pay Seat 56.20 UR
39 Sourav Chakraborty Lt. Paresh Chandra Chakraborty 12/01/1982 2019-20 18.09.2020 NAGARTHUBA, PO AKRAMPUR, PS HABRA, DIST – NORTH 24 PARGANAS, W.B., 743263 Pay Seat 62.20 UR
40 Joysree Paul Dipak Kumar Paul 12/04/1997 2019-20 18.09.2020 SADAGRAM, P.O. DHOLAIBAZAR, P.S. DHOLAI, DIST.- CACHAR, ASSAM, 788114 Pay Seat 62.80 OBC
41 Arnav Anand Ratnesh Kumar Ratna 23/02/2002 2019-20 18.09.2020 CHHAPRA, PO PS BHAGWANBAZAR, DIST – SARAN, BIHAR, 841301 Pay Seat 73.80 OBC
42 Jyotiom Sarkar Ajoy Kumar Sarkar 17/12/1995 2019-20 18.09.2020 SUPRAKANDI, PO GIRISHGANJBAZAR, PS NILIMBAZAR, DIST – KARIMGANJ, ASSAM, 788711 Pay Seat 51.20 SC
43 Deepayan Sau Tapan Kumar Sau 10/10/2000 2019-20 18.09.2020 CHAPDA, PO CHAPDA, PS PANSKURA, DIST- PURBA MEDINIPUR, W.B., 721154 Pay Seat 71.80 OBC-B
44 Jhumuk Lal Sahu Sant Ram Sahu 22/01/1987 2019-20 18.09.2020 HARINBHATTHA, P.O. HARINBHATTHA, PS PALARI, DIST – BALODA BAZAR, CHHATTISGARH, 492014 Pay Seat 61.20 OBC
45 Swasti Saurav Nayak Gajendra Nayak 01/07/1992 2019-20 18.09.2020 BHUBESWANAR, P.O. & P.S. HANSAPAL BHUBANESWAR, ODISHA, 752101 Pay Seat 66.60 UR
46 Anitesh Nandi Ajay Nandi 01/02/2001 2019-20 19.09.2020 VILL. – RANGUA, P.O.- AKNA NISCHINTAPUR, JHARGRAM – JHARGRAM, W.B., 721507 Pay Seat 59.20 OBC-B
47 Sk Ashakul Mia Sk Khayrul Hossain Mia 28/08/2002 2019-20 19.09.2020 VILL GIMAGERIA, PO SRIRAMPUR, PS CONTAI, DIST.- PURBA MEDINIPUR, W.B., 721401 Pay Seat 73.80 UR
48 Syed Amirmalik Syed Badesha 20/06/1996 2019-20 19.09.2020 ALIPORE, PO.- ALIPORE, PS. – ALIPORE, KOLKATA, W.B., 700027 Pay Seat 77.60 UR
49 Syed Sai Mastan Syed Lalsha 10/12/1999 2019-20 19.09.2020 7D/1, ALIPORE, GOPALNAGAR ROAD, KOLKATA, W.B., 700027 Pay Seat 79.80 UR
50 Amit Kumar Raghunath Prasad 12/03/1982 2019-20 19.09.2020 KARIMCHAK, SARKARI BAZAR, CHAPRA, SARAN,BIHAR, 841301 Pay Seat 68.20 UR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ANNEXURE-I

DETAILS OF UNDER GRADUATE STUDENTS ADMITTED IN THE LAST FIVE ACADEMIC YEARS

Institution Id (e.g. AYU0001): AYU0265
Institution Name: RAGHUNATH AYURVED MAHAVIDYALAYA & HOSPITAL
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name Date of Birth Academic Year Fee Receipt number and date Residential address Govt./ Management Quota % of PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 Utsa Halder Upendra Nath Halder 02/12/1998 2020 – 21 25.02.2021 At. – 32, D. P. Sarani, Coopers Camp., Ward – 08, Ranaghat – I, 741232, Nadia, W.B. Pay Seat 76.33 SC
2 Ananya Ganguly Arup Ganguly 26/05/2001 2020 – 21 25.02.2021 At. – Joynagar, Ward – 11, Near Upendra Vidhya Bhaban School, Agartala, West Tripura, 799001 Pay Seat 73.33 UR
3 Asmit Mukherjee Achintya Mukherjee 19/02/2002

 

 

 

 

2020-21

12.03.2021 At. – Bhatbandh Mahato Para, Kumar Kanali, C.P. Bye Lane, Purulia Municipality, Ward – 4, 723101, W.B. Free Seat 79.33 UR
4 Abhijit Jana Biswajit Jana 29/08/2001

 

 

2020-21

12.03.2021 At. – Birulia, Purba Medinipur, 721650, W.B. Pay Seat 81.00 UR
5 Akash Kumar Raj Narayan Ram 04/04/1999

 

 

2020 – 21

12.03.2021 At. – Chakobhandi, Nikaspur Nisfi, Samastipur, Bihar, 848121 Pay Seat 54.00 SC
6 Firoj Sk. Muntaj Ali 10/10/1999 2020 – 21 12.03.2021 At. – Bajapti, Baishnabnagar, Gurutola, Malatipur, 732127, Malda, W.B. Free Seat 77.00 OBC-A
7 Sharjina Khatun Md. Idris Ali 08/02/2001 2020 – 21 12.03.2021 At. – 90 K. A., Ghugubari, Dewkura, Barpeta, Assam, 781319 Pay Seat, Other State 76.00 UR